METEL

Česky | English | Polski

Main navigation:





















METEL s.r.o.
Žižkův kopec 617
552 03 Česká Skalice
Czech Republic

Tel.: +420 491 45 33 52
e-mail: metel@metel.eu



Video Hide details

Product logs Hide details

Library logs Hide details

News Hide details

SIMULand.v4 = Configuration Software for Installing and IP System Diagnostics
Order name Description Code
SIMUland.v4 SIMUand.v4 is the configuration software for all IP devices METEL with automatic detection and rendering topology (FW 56 and higher) and support for the manual placement of older METEL devices, cameras, servers, clients... into the topology. Other diagnostic tools: visualisation of statuses of optical / copper connections, visualisation of the amount of data transmitted via Mbps to ports, visualisation of the amount of dropped packets on ports, visualisation of PoE statuses, visualisation of power input statuses, visualisation of inputs/ output statuses.The most important features: Exports project documentation into PDF, CHAT and VPN client for remote technical support, Quick menu, USB / LAN configuration, Encrypted communication with devices. SIMULand.v4 is a freeware application compatible with Windows 7, 8, 8.1 and 10. 8-000-009
2G-2C.8S.0.0.F-BOX Managed Industrial Switches
Order name Description Code
2G-2C.8S.0.0.F-BOX Industrial switches for ring topology with 2x COMBO ports (SFP/RJ45), 8x SFP slots 100BASE-X, 2x RS485 / 1x RS422, 2x digital inputs with balanced loop support, 2 supply inputs, 1x programmable relay, Supports integration software, Event management with support: cameras control via HTTP/ONVIF, balanced loops, digital inputs, MIOS modules and sensors, E-mail, IP watchdogs, ETH events, TCP events......; Supports ring topology LAN-RING.v1 and .v2 Support VLAN, QoS, SNMP, SMTP, SNTP, IGMP, RSTP, RSTP-M, operating temperature from – 40°C to +70°C, installation on flat surface / DIN35 / to 10" rack, 12VDC/24VDC/48VDC/12VAC/24VAC/56VDC 1-878-220
PoE+ Injectors 30W (IEEE 802.3af/at)
Order name Description Code
POE-PSE-30-BOX 1-port PoE injectors In accordance with IEEE 802.3af/at, maximum power output 30W (4,5 - 7,8),Operating temperatures from –40°C to +70°C, PoE line overvoltage protections: transil + lightning arrester, installation on flat surface or DIN35, 12VDC/24VDC 4-100-300

Sets Hide details

FO Converters for DSC, PARADOX and SATEL System Buses
Order name Description Code
FIWRE-S-PDS FO set TDW a RDW-PDS, installation on flat surface or DIN35, 12VDC, fiber optic connector SC/PC 1-004-290
Fibre Optic Converters Video
Order name Description Code
FIBRE-6000 Universal set video for MM/SM, SC connectors, FM (1x transmitter TS-V-BOX/12-24 + 1x receiver RS-V-BOX/12-24), installation on flat surface or DIN35, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC, fiber optic connector SC/PC 260-048
2FIBRE-6000 2x universal video set for MM/SM, SC connector, FM (2x transmitter TS-V-BOX/12-24 + receiver 2RS-V-BOX/12-24), installation on flat surface or DIN35, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC, fiber optic connector SC/PC 260-046
2FIBRE-6000/RACK 2x universal video set for MM/SM, SC connector, FM (2x transmitter TS-V-BOX/12-24 + receiver 2RS-V-RACK), 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC/BREAK-RACK/3U-SU, fiber optic connector SC/PC 260-047
Digital Fiber Optic Converters Video + RS485/422 + Contacts
Order name Description Code
FIWRE-DOME Set Digital fiber optic converter: TDW=>RDW video + RS485/422 and TDW<=RDW RS485/422 + 4x contacts OR TDW=>RDW video + 1x contact and TDW<=RDW RS485/422 + 4x contacts, MM/SM universal, 1x relay LOCK, Overvoltage protections, current limiter in supply, Operating temperatures from – 40°C to +70°C, 12/24 VDC-AC, fiber optic connector SC/PC, installation on flat surface or DIN35, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC 260-032
FIWRE-DOME/RACK Set Digital fiber optic converter: TDW=>RDW video + RS485/422 and TDW<=RDW RS485/422 + 4x contacts OR TDW=>RDW video + 1x contact and TDW<=RDW RS485/422 + 4x contacts, MM/SM universal, 1x relay LOCK, Overvoltage protections, current limiter in supply, Operating temperatures from – 40°C to +70°C, card in RACK/3U-SU , 12/24 VDC-AC, fiber optic connector SC/PC, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC/BREAK-RACK/3U-SU 260-039
TW - Economy Sets
Order name Description Code
TW-508 Economy set of twisted pair converters for 8 cameras, 8x transmitter TW-TX + 1x receiver TW-RX, gradual frequency corrections, adjustable gains, fine overvoltage protections, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC 260-051

Our tip Hide details

Electric Microphones for IP cameras and Their Accessories
Order name Description Code
TWA-ATX-PoE-BOX TWA-ATX-PoE-BOX replaces microphones TWA-MIC-1Vpp and TWA-MIC/12-24, amplifiers are designed for connection to IP cameras with line audio inputs, connects directly to the DVR, audio transmission over twisted pair cables, PoE supply, 2x RJ45, 1x input for connecting a microphone, 1x line out / twist output, installation on flat surface or DIN35, 48VDC/PoE (PoE+) 3-100-725

Discount Hide details

TWISTER - Twisted Pair Video Converters from 0 to 1200m
Order name Description Code
BREAK-2GRX-RACK 2-channel receiver, galvanic line separation, overvoltage protections, three-band frequency corrections, adjustable gain, 3 outputs with EXP2, up to 36 inputs to the height of 3U, card in RACK/3U-SU, BREAK-RACK/3U-SU 2-240-072
BREAK-GRX-BOX/12-24 1-channel standalone receiver, galvanic line separation, overvoltage protections, three-band frequency corrections, adjustable gains, 2 outputs, installation on flat surface, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC 2-240-071
BREAK-MT-BOX/12-24 Mini transmitters, overvoltage protections, supply 12/24 VDC-AC, installation on flat surface, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC 2-230-271
TWISTER-DUO-RACK Videoset twist converters for 2 cameras, the distance from 0 to 1200m over UTP Cat 5e, set includes 2x MT-BOX mounted on a flat surface and 1x 2GRX-RACK card to RACK/3U-SU, power supply: MT-BOX: 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC, 2GRX-RACK: BREAK-RACK/3U-SU, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC/BREAK-RACK/3U-SU 2-260-070
TWISTER-MONO-BOX Videoset twist converters for 1 camera, the distance from 0 to 1200 meters over UTP Cat 5e, set contains 1x MT-BOX and 1 GRX-BOX, installation on flat surface or DIN35, 12VDC/24VDC/12VAC/24VAC 2-260-060

Measurements Hide details


Outdoor temperature and humidity in Česká Skalice

IPSEN-sensor TH2 is installed on the south wall of the production building. The control unit IPLOG-DELTA reads the measured data via the RS485 MIOS bus and stores it in a MySQL database. The last recorded data is available HERE.

 

NEW ENCLOSURES WITH HEATING

We have prepared a new series of standardized switch gears certified in accordance with EN 61439-1.Currently, we are testing the new switches in outdoor settings. In the picture the picture you will see a switchboard with a thermostat and heater for applications where it is necessary to use equipment with a commercial operating temperature range from 0 °C. We monitor indoor and outdoor temperatures as well as humidity, as well as logging the on and off times of the heater. Measured values are available at: http://www.metel.eu/script/chart.php. For measurements we use our own specially designed sensors IPSEN-TH1, TH2 and-control unit IPLOG DELTA.

 

0,5 °C
20. 11. 2017 06:46:21

86,6 %
20. 11. 2017 06:47:54

 
12,5 °C
20. 11. 2017 06:47:09

50,6 %
20. 11. 2017 06:48:50


Notice board

18.10.2017
BEZPEKA KIEV
03.10.2017
Thank to all visitors of the ADRIA SUMMIT 2017
15.06.2017
Training in Beograd
09.06.2017
Axis Boot Camp 2017
11.01.2017
ISE EUROPE 2017
21.12.2016
HOLIDAY - INVENTORY
04.08.2016
We invite you to Adria Security Summit which is an unique annual conference and exhibition of the Adriatic region's security industry.
26.04.2016
We invite you to the largest exhibition of the security technologies in Central Europe SECUREX 2016.
08.07.2015
Migration PoE-PSE-1 => PoE-PSE-25

User:

Login